SCHAUSPIELER

Fotos © David Reisler 2014

SEBASTIAN BECKER                             

Jahrgang                      1979
WohnortBerlin
WohnmöglichkeitenHamburg, München
Größe1.85
Augenfarbeblau
Haarfarbebraun
Figursportlich
Eth. Erscheinungmitteleuropäisch
SprachenDeutsch (Muttersprache) Englisch (fließend) Französisch (3)
DialektePfälzisch (Heimatdialekt), Berlinerisch
StimmlageBariton
SportartenFechten (Sportfechten)
FührerscheinPKW (B), LKW (bis 7,5 t)
AUSBILDUNG
2013                             Masterclass Larry Moss
2012 Meisner 1-Jahres-Progamm bei Mike Bernadin und Andre Boulouri
2007 – 2003Filmuniversität Babelsber
FILM (AUSWAHL)
2012                            SOMMER AUF DEM LANDE
 Regie: Radek Werzyn, Black Forest Films GmbH
2011 STOLZ DES OSTENS, HR
 Regie: Christoph Wermke, DFFB, RBB
 Max-Ophüls Filmfestival 2012
 Filmbewertungsstelle Prädikat „besonders wertvoll“ >> mehr
2010FILMRISS, HR
 Regie: Felix Laubscher, FLEX Film, Kurzfilm
2009PUPPENTANZ, HR
 Regie: Dennis Adler, Insel 406, Kurzfilm
2009JENSEITS DER LINIE, HR
 Regie: Matthias Starte, Ralf Berchtold Filmproduktion, Kurzfilm
 Filmbewertungsstelle Prädikat „Wertvoll“ >> mehr
2009SOLO FINALE, HR
 Regie: Ingo Putze, Zorro Inc. Filmproduktion, Kurzfilm
 The European Independent Film Festival 2015
 >>mehr
2008COFFEE TO GO
 Regie: Moritz Richard, Filmuniversität Babelsberg, Kurzfilm
2008KELLY THE INSISTOR, HR
 Regie: Dennis Adler, Insel 406, Kurzfilm
2007MEIN VOGEL FLIEGT SCHNELLER
 Max-Ophüls Filmfestival 2010 
 Regie: Gülseli Baur, credofilm GmbH
2007DU BIST NICHT ALLEIN
 Regie: Bernd Böhlich, ö-Filmproduktion
2006GABRIEL, HR
 Max-Ophüls Filmfestival 2008
 Regie: Rita Lengyel, Filmuniversität Babelsberg, Kurzfilm
FERNSEHEN (AUSWAHL)
2015                 TÖDLICHE ENTSCHEIDUNG, EHR
 Regie: Fabian Möhrke, Bantry Bay Productions, RTL, Serienpilot
2015F – WIE FÄLSCHUNG
 Regie: Judith Voelker, NFP, ZDF
2014LENA LORENZ – WILLKOMMEN IM LEBEN
 Regie: Michael Kreindl, Zieglerfilm, ZDF
2013FRAUSCHEN UND DIE DEIWWELSMILCH, HR
 Regie: Thomas Bohn, MOOVIE – the art of entertainment, Degeto,ARD
2010WER RETTET DINA FOXX ?
 Regie: diverse, teamWorx Television & Film GmbH, ZDF
2008UNSER CHARLY – DAS SCHWARZE SCHAF
 Regie: Carl Lang, Phoebus-Film GmbH, ZDF
2008ALBRECHT – DER ENTARTETE, HR
 Regie: Dirk Otto, Ottonia Media GmbH, ARD
THEATER (AUSWAHL)
2014 – 2013               PARADIES KARIBIK, Rolle: Ensemblehauptrolle
 Regie: Christoph Gosepath, Vierte Welt Berlin
2012LIEBSTE SCHWESTER LIEBSTER BRUDER, Hauptrolle
 Regie: Ulrike Liedke, Musikakademie Schloss Rheinsberg
2012DER VERLORENE BRIEF, Rolle: Fanica
 Regie: Estera Stenzel, Distel Berlin
2011-2010WIE ES EUCH GEFÄLLT, Rolle: Orlando
 Regie: Thomas Thieme, Landestheater Stendal
2009EIN TRAUMSPIEL, Rolle: Offizier
 Regie: Christoph Gosepath, Bhc Berlin
2008ROBERTO ZUCCO, Rolle: Roberto Zucco
 Regie: Christoph Gosepath, Club Tipping Point
2006DER DRACHE, Rolle: Lanzelot
 Regie: Peter Zimmermann, Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
HÖRSPIEL (AUSWAHL)
2014                          AUF, AUF ZUM VAGABUNDENKONGRESS,HR
 Regie: Julia Tieke, SWR2
2012WURFSENDUNG, HR
 Regie: Julia Tieke, Deutschlandradio Kultur
2012SWEET HOME EUROPA, HR
 Regie: Guiseppe Maio, Deutschlandradio
2011SWEET HOME EUROPA, HR
 Regie: Guiseppe Maio, Deutschlandradio
2011Erinnerungen aus Kitakyushu, HR
 Regie: Jean Claude Kuner, Deutschlandradio Kultur
2011HELDENTOD, HR
 Regie: Beatrix Ackers, Deutschlandradio Kultur, NDR
2010DE NIROS GAME, HR
 Regie: Katrin Moll, Julia Tieke, Deutschlandradio Kultur, SWR
2009ARMUT, REICHTUM, MENSCH UND TIER, HR
 Regie: Ulrich Gerhardt, Deutschlandradio Kultur, HR
2008VERNAGELT
 Regie: Sven Stricker, Deutschlandradio Kultur
2008ROSAS LIEBE
 Regie: Stefan Dutt, Deutschlandradio Kultur